Appointed Officials Fiscal Year 2017-2018

STANDING COMMISSIONS AND COMMITTEES

COMMISSION ON INTERNAL AFFAIRS

CORAZON FABIA-TANDOC, FUAP, AA

Executive Director, Commission on Internal Affairs

#27 Primerose St., Greenland Executive Village PH 1, Cainta, Rizal 1900
0917 8905780 / 570-4503
corazontandoc@gmail.com

MARIBEL V. MONILLA-COLLADO, UAP

Chairperson, Committee on Chapter Organization

14 Wallnut St. West Fairview Quezon City
09328805674
961-3732/ 428-4903
maribel_collado@yahoo.com

CAROLYN L. LAURENA, UAP

Vice Chair, Committee on Chapter Organization

57 Maningning Street, Teacher's Village, Quezon City
0933 239 8268
carol_laurena@yahoo.com

VANESSA L. LEDESMA, UAP

Chairperson, Committee on Membership

6053 Palma St., Makati City
0917 819 4700
vvlledesma@yahoo.com

JOEL F. DELOS SANTOS, UAP

Vice Chair, Committee on Membership

49-A Tuliao , Sta. Barbara, Pangasinan
(0921) 437 5983
archtjoelsantos@yahoo.com

LEIRON MARK S. DE GUZMAN, UAP

Chairman, Committee on Library and Archives

0916-351-7480
arkilei@yahoo.com

RANDEL G. LEONA, UAP

Vice Chairman, Committee on Library and Archives

138 Asinas St. San Juan, Metro Manila
09178692316
randelleona@gmail.com

ROGER M. VICTORINO, UAP

Chairman, Committee on General Welfare

46 Evangelista St. Santolan, Pasig City
0927-313-2145
rmvictorino@gmail.com

ROLAN PAOLO L. ALBERTO, UAP

Vice Chairman, Committee on General Welfare

Mt. Mayon Cor., Mt. Apo St., Singson Village, Mandaue City
0922-830-3857
rolanpaoloalberto@yahoo.com

REBECCA VANESSA DL. RELLOSA, UAP

Chairperson, Committee on Awards

006-G Arayat St. Amparo Subd., Novaliches, Quezon City
0933-3939343/ 0905-3507468
becca_rellosa@yahoo.com

ROMEO C. DAVID, FUAP

Vice Chairman, Committee on Awards

50 Trinity Drive, Tierra Gloria Subd., Tandang Sora, Quezon City
0920-9601168
tddc96@yahoo.com

DANTE T. AGUIRRE, UAP

Chairman, Committee on Ways and Means

#92 Cenacle Drive Sun Ville Subd., Quezon City
0917 812 2218
dantetaguirre@yahoo.com

HERNANDO G. ADVENTO, FUAP

Vice Chairman, Committee on Ways and Means

31 Violeta Ave., Violeta Village Guiguinto, Bulacan
09778010795
arkiadvento@yahoo.com

ROSSANO G. BARADI, UAP

Chairman, Committee on By-laws

94 Nagrebcan, Bauang, La Union
0927 2577714
rgb.coby@yahoo.com

JUANITO A. VINTA, UAP

Vice Chairman, Committee on By-laws

313 Majestic St. Monte Vista Park Subd., Cainta, Rizal
0998 401 0910
johnnyvinta_328@yahoo.com

FRANCIS D. FRIGILLANA, UAP

Chairman, Committee on Information Technology

24-30 Ma. Victoria St., Essel Park City, San Fernando, Pampanga
0917 510 1075
deznet2005@yahoo.com

REX S. CHUA TAK, UAP

Vice Chairman, Committee on Information Technology

Rm. 314 Wellington Bldg., Oriente St., Binondo, Manila
09178251607
rex_tak@yahoo.com

COMMISSION ON PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

CESAR G. ALJAMA, UAP

Executive Director, Commission on Professional Practice

17 Carmona St., NSHA, BF Homes Executive Village, Paranaque City
0917-5453714 / 809-3845
cgaljama@gmail.com

CECILIA C. GAMANA, UAP, AA

Chairperson, Committee on Private Practice

19 Ramos St., Carmel 3 Subd., TandangSora, Quezon City
0917-821 2126
archccg@yahoo.com

ANNA BELEN G. LAFORTEZA, UAP

Vice Chair, Committee on Private Practice

#48 NALSIAN ST. CALASIAO, PANGASINAN
0917 5334592
ANNGL16@yahoo.com

EDISON CHING M. PADILLA, UAP

Chairman, Committee on Government Service

Bulwagang Geronimo Angeles, Valenzuela City
Hall McArthur Highway, Barangay Karuhatan,
Valenzuela City, Metro Manila, Philippines 1440
(0947) 5607707
[02] 352-1000 local 2100 / 2104 / 2107 / 2109 / 2110 /
2115 / 2116 / 2123 / 2135 / 2136 / 2140
empadilla@valenzuela.gov.ph

RAUL D. SILVA, UAP

Vice Chairman, Committee on Government Service

150 M.H. DEL PILAR ST. BGY. PALATIW, PASIG CITY
09189039563
avlisr_11@yahoo.com

MINERVA C. ROSEL, UAP

Chairperson, Committee on Allied Professions and Fields

Rizal Cor. Donasco Cor. Quezon Sts., Bag-ong Lungsod, Tandag Surigao del Sur
0932 877 9900
minnierosel@yahoo.com

CHARLES G. SERVIDA, UAP

Vice Chairman, Committee on Allied Professions and Fields

5 Asuncion Village, Dasmarinas, Cavite
0919 351 8523
sdc.plan@gmail.com

EDILBERTO F. FLORENTINO, FUAP, LIKHA, APEC AR, AA

Chairman, Committee on Ethics

26 SENATORIAL DRIVE, CONGRESSIONAL VILLAGE QUEZON CITY
501-2488 / 926-7445
0922 822 8304
info@eflorentino.com

JOSE THOMAS D. BELDIA, FUAP

Vice Chairman, Committee on Ethics

61 EAST CAPITOL, DRIVE KAPITOLYO, PASIG CITY
09189381823
jtbeldia@gmail.com

JESSIE F. BATOL, UAP

Chairman, Committee on Competitions

4A Mayo Street, La Loma Quezon City
209-5838
0932-8586629
jessfbatol@hotmail.com

ARNEL C. DUNGCA, FUAP

Vice Chairman, Committee on Competitions

1065 JASMIN ST. CORAZON SUBD. SAN AGUSTIN, SAN FERNANDO, PAMPANGA
0920 9069335
arnel_cristina@yahoo.com

RAMUEL C. AURELIO, UAP

Chairman, Committee on Construction Disputes

17 Tandang Sora St., Ciudad Maharlika Isabang, Lucena City
0917 703 2440
architectaurelio@me.com

LAUREL MANUEL F. BARTE, UAP

Vice Chairman, Committee on Construction Disputes

14 F Mariño St., Lakeside Park Subd., San Pablo City
0925 899 1925
(049) 573 7291 / 562 7291
bimbo.barte@yahoo.com

JOSE RICKY L. MARTINEZ, UAP

Chairman, Committee on Green Architecture

BL-3, L-3, JAKA VILL, BRGY. SAMPAGUITA, SAN PEDRO, LAGUNA
09178442688/ 0998 867 1855
josericky_martinez@yahoo.com

COMMISSION ON GOVERNMENTAL AND EXTERNAL AFFAIRS

GIL V. JAPITANA, UAP

Executive Director, Commission on Governmental and External Affairs

Lot 9 Blk 12 CN Hodges Subd. Sen B. Aquino Ave. Brgy. Cuartero, Jaro, Iloilo City
09395026088
arkitekgil@yahoo.com

Chairman, Committee on Legislation and Codes

Vice Chairman, Committee on Legislation and Codes

Chairman, Committee on International Affairs

MIGUEL C. GUERRERO, FUAP, APEC AR, AA

Vice Chairman, Committee on International Affairs

LA TOWNHOMES 43 Concepcion St., Pasig City, Metro Manila
(0917) 529 5903
architect.guerrero@gmail.com

ROSARIO Q. ROXAS, UAP

Chairperson, Committee on National and Civic Affairs

11 St. Peregrine St., H. dela Costa Homes Barangka, Marikina
0922 855 1330
532-4421
arch_chingroxas@yahoo.com

ROGER ANDRE T. AGUILAR, UAP

Vice Chairperson, Committee on National and Civic Affairs

1236 Magsaysay St., Gonzaga Subd., Bacolod City, Negros Occidental
0920 906 7471 / 0922 8808712
arch_rataguilar@yahoo.com

JAIME G. SILVA, FUAP

Chairman, Committee on Accessibility

#44 Galaxy St. Bel Air Village, Makati City
09189397664
jaime.silva@cyan.com.ph

JAIME B. GONZAGA, UAP

Vice Chairman, Committee on Accessibility

#10 Clarin St. Bo. Obrero , Davao City
09231127938
archjbg@hotmail.com

GABRIEL MARIA ANGELO B. CASCANTE, UAP

Chairman, World Architecture Day Celebration

1021 R. Del Pan St., Makati City
09185 705894

FRANCIS J. DE LOS REYES, UAP

Vice Chair for Visayas, World Architecture Day Celebration

#4 Corazon Avenue, Bacolod City
0918-912-4044
franciscdelosreyes@yahoo.com

CESAR N. TURLA, JR., FUAP

Chairman, National Architecture Week Celebration

TURLA, CESAR JR. N. 95 YALE ST. CUBAO QUEZON CITY
09189075217
cesarjr.turla@yahoo.com

CATHERINE S. GARCIA, UAP

Vice Chairperson, National Architecture Week Celebration

No. 19 1st Street, Villa Gloria, Angono, Rizal
0932 793 3648
csgeight@yahoo.com

SYLVESTER SHAUN D. SEÑO, UAP

Chairman, Committee on Balangkasan

2040 JOSE ABAD SANTOS ST. STA. MESA MANILA
0917 858 2696
care.texalco@gmail.com

ARNOLD T. DE VERA, UAP

Vice Chair, Committee on Balangkasan

B19 L7 STO. TOMAS ST. GUADANVILLE SUBD., TALA CALOOCAN CITY
09189214395
ARCHIARNOLD@yahoo.com

JOSEFINA B. ALFONSO, UAP

Chairperson, Committee on Environment and Ecology

2F 4 MANIGO ST., UP VILLAGE, DILIMAN Q.C.
(0917) 9009768
jcbal2004@yahoo.com

RONALD JOSE T. MALANOG, UAP

Vice Chair, Committee on Environment and Ecology

9 P. TUGONON ST. POBLACION, CORELLA, BOHOL
ronarch19@yahoo.com

COMMISSION ON EDUCATION

WILFREDO G. GACUTAN, FUAP

Executive Director, Commission on Education

#20 SENON ST. GOLDEN CITY HOMES PHASE 5, IMUS, CAVITE
09209127530
gacutan928@yahoo.com.ph

JONATHAN V. MANALAD, UAP

Chairman, Committee on Research and Academic Institutions

16 RUBY ST. DOÑA JUANA SUBD. ROSARIO PASIG CITY
0917 5500622
arch.manalad@gmail.com

MARIA CRISELDA P. SORIANO, UAP

Vice Chair, Committee on Research and Academic Institutions

139 SIAPNO RD. PACDAL, BAGUIO CITY 2600
09209133905
erwinshiella@yahoo.com

HENRY FELIX E. HERRERA, UAP

Chairman, Committee on UAP Academe Industry Linkages

1223 A. Lacson Ave., Sampaloc, Manila
0906 4653136
helixp2004@yahoo.com

MARCO F. BILDAN, FUAP

Vice Chairman, Committee on UAP Academe Industry Linkages

18 SAMPAGUITA ST PHASE 2, NINASVILLE SUBD. SAN SEBASTIAN TARLAC CITY
0920 929 0420
bildanmf@yahoo.com

LEIRON MARK S. DE GUZMAN, UAP

Chairman, Committee on UAP Student Auxiliary

0916-351-7480
arkilei@yahoo.com

CRIS JAN M. BANAAG, UAP

Vice Chairman, Committee on UAP Student Auxiliary

NO. 11 ST. PACITA COMPLEX 1, SAN PEDRO LAGUNA
0917629 2722
utakpandesal@yahoo.com

GENE LAMBERT R. GIRON, UAP

Chairman, Committee on UAP Graduate Auxiliary

Manila Centrum Chapter Address
0906 567 1612
glrgiron@gmail.com

MARK JEFF M. TAPAWAN, UAP

Vice Chairman, Committee on UAP Graduate Auxiliary

16 BADKIL, POZORRUBIO, PANGASINAN
09294709336
markjefftapawan@yahoo.com

PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT COMMISSION

VIRGILIO D. ANDRES, JR., FUAP

Executive Director, Professional Development Commission

#134 Gen. Luna St. Caloocan City
(0915) 207 2279 / (0942) 268 7233
jun.andres.andres@gmail.com

MA. CECILIA C. VIRAY, UAP

Chairperson, Committee on Professional Development

169 C. AQUINO AVENUE SAPANG MARAGUL TARLAC CITY
0917 7960303
mccviray@yahoo.com

FELICISIMO A.TEJUCO, JR., UAP

Vice Chairman, Committee on Professional Development

U 1003 C PALM TOWER 7706 ST. PAUL ROAD MAKATI CITY
0917-656-8678
fatejucojr@gmail.com

FERDINAND I. DE LA PAZ, UAP

Chairman, Committee on Scholarship and Training

#35 BRONZE ST. SSS VILLAGE, MARIKINA CITY
0927-8740222
nandipee@yahoo.com

KAREN KAYE L. ANG, UAP

Vice Chair, Committee on Scholarship and Training

B1 L10, CELERY ST. PHASE 6F, GREENWOODS EXEC. VILLAGE, CAINTA RIZAL
09279641484
arkaren80@yahoo.com

MA. ELENA E. LAMASAN, UAP

Chairperson, Committee on UAP Publications

UNIT 609 ZEN TOWER, NO. 1111 NATIVIDAD ST. ERMITA MANILA
09287968013 / 0927 8269808
my.info63@gmail.com

Vice Chair, Committee on UAP Publications

EDLEE S. TUSI, UAP

Editor-In-Chief, UAP Post

3726 KARANGALAN VILLAGE, MANGGAHAN PASIG CITY
0923 6084378
edlee.tusi@gmail.com

KRISTINE M. LAGMAN, UAP

Area B Editor, UAP Post

lagmankristine@yahoo.com

KARL ARIES EMERSON F.CABILAO, UAP

Area C Editor, UAP Post

FLORES COMPOUND, P. GOMEZ ST. MANDAUE, CEBU CITY
0917 327 1979
kanerip316@yahoo.com

ERICSON P. EUROPA, UAP

Area D Editor, UAP Post

36 CARNATION CIRCLE, LADISLAWA GARDEN VILLAGE, BUHANGIN, DAVAO CITY
0915 2416776
ericsoneuropa@yahoo.com

FELICISIMO A.TEJUCO, JR., UAP

Chairman, UAP Committee on UAP Journal

U 1003 C PALM TOWER 7706 ST. PAUL ROAD MAKATI CITY
0917-656-8678
fatejucojr@gmail.com

JENNIFER BENEDICTO-IRAL, UAP

Vice Chair, UAP Committee on UAP Journal

ZONE-I ANTILLA SUBD. SILAY CITY, NEGROS OCCIDENTAL
0917 4151007
jdbenedicto_iral@yahoo.com

COMMISSION ON CONVENTIONS, ASSEMBLIES AND EXHIBITS

ANTONIO A. VALDEZ., FUAP

Executive Director, Commission on Conventions, Assemblies and Exhibits

BLK.6 LOT18 DIAMOND ST. VERAVILLE PHILIAM, LAS PIÑAS
0921 849 3013 / 0920 902 1355
tavaldez@yahoo.com

FLORENCIO ROMARIO T. SEBASTIAN, III, UAP

Director, 44th UAP National Convention

2 Sunset Hill, New Manila Rolling Hills Quezon City
0920 959 4865
arkitect_sebs@yahoo.com

WILLIE Y. CHUA, UAP

Chairman, Committee on International Convention

UNIT 17 PASADENA TOWNHOMES, PASADENA DRIVE, SAN JUAN
(0917) 558 0430
wychua168@gmail.com

ALLAN V. GARCIA, FUAP

Director, CONEX 2018

#24 SCARLET COR. MAROON STS. SSS VILLAGE MKNA CITY
(0917) 8266459
avgarcia7605@hotmail.com

MICHAEL T. PENA, FUAP

Deputy Director, CONEX 2018

75 FOROHAM ST. ST. IGNATUS VILLAGE, Q.C
(0917) 837 7711
mikepenadesign@yahoo.com

ARNIEL CAESAR H. IDOS, UAP

Director, Joint Area Assemblies

# 14 ANDREW ST., METROGATE, STA ROSA CITY, LAGUNA
(0906) 224 2702
arkipinas@gmail.com

Deputy Director, Joint Area Assemblies
SENTRO NG ARKITEKTURANG FILIPINO

ROBERT BENEDICT HERMOSO, FUAP

Executive Director, SentrongArkitekturang Filipino

21 ROXVILLE SUBD. SAOG, MARILAO
0916 328 2828
rbchermoso2002@yahoo.com

JOEL V. RICO, UAP, FPIA

Deputy Director

518 KATARUNGAN ST. ST. FRANCIS VILLAGE, NOVA, QC

SHIELA K. TAN, UAP

Area Coordinator for North Luzon

457 Magsaysay Avenue, Tan Eng Lay Building Baguio City, 2600
+63 74 4461878 • +63 74 4458208
arch_sheila@yahoo.com • uapbaguio@gmail.com

JOSELITO P. FRANCISCO, UAP

Area Coordinator for NCR

81 DETROIT ST., CUBAO, QUEZON CITY
09275434979
jpfdesign@hotmail.com

ANA M. LORILLA, UAP

Area Coordinator for South Luzon

161 PUROK I, DOCTOR DARAGA, ALBAY

MA. CECILIA S. LATAQUIN, UAP

Area Coordinator for Visayas

173C LOPEZ JAENA ST. LAPAZ, ILOILO CITY
09228648127
cecilialataquin@yahoo.com

MARIA LINDA E. ESCABA

Area Coordinator for Mindanao

54 A. LUNA EXT. NR. PRC OFFICE MABULAY SUBD, CDOC
09260235035
marialindaescaba@yahoo.com

SPECIAL COMMITTEES UNDER THE 2009 UAP BY LAWS

ROLAND B. BANZON, FUAP

Chairman, Commission on Elections

244 DELA PAZ ST. STO. NINO , MARIKINA CITY
09178386686
rolandbbanzon@yahoo.com

AMADO E. TANDOC, JR., FUAP

Chairman, Committee on Land and BuildingManagement

48 AGNO ST. VIA BANAWE, QUEZON CITY
0917 3647737
amadoetandoc@yahoo.com

ALFRED GEOFFREY C. CARANDANG, UAP, AA

Chairman, Committee on APEC, ASEAN, Global Practice

KASA ARKHITEKTON INC.

Unit 201, APC Building 1186 Quezon Avenue, Quezon City
(0917) 7923635
332-5625
alfredcarandang@gmail.com

MEDELIANO. T. ROLDAN, JR., FUAP

Chairman, Committee on RA 9266

L45 B9 PHASE 3B PACITA COMPLEX BINAN, LAGUNA
09188885450
mtrj_associates@yahoo.com

MIGUEL R. CALUZA, FUAP

Vice Chair, Committee on RA 9266

#143 LEONILA HILL, BAGUIO CITY / 625 LEONILA HILL, ROAD
0917 506 1232
miguel.caluza@gmail.com

LORA B. RIVERA, FUAP, AA

Chairperson, Committee on Long Range Plan

#51 MENDOZA ST. SFDM Q.C.
09998823626
archlbrivera@yahoo.com

ALBERTO C. DUMLAO, UAP

Chairman, Committee on Continuing Professional Development

LOT 15 BLK. 9 AMETHYST ST. GOLDENVILLE ESTATE, LONGOS, MALOLOS BULACAN
09175975808
dumlao.albert@gmail.com

OMAR MAXWELL P. ESPINA, FUAP

Vice Chairman, Committee on Continuing Professional Development

135 JUANA OSMENA ST. CEBU CITY
(0917) 322 0051
ompespina@gmail.com

RAFAEL A. BRIONES, JR., FUAP

Chairman, Committee on Standards of Professional Practice

NO. 143 MEDIATRIX ROAD MIRACLE HTS. LIPA CITY, 4217 PHILS.
9175044222
arch_rabj@yahoo.com

CARLA F. MALABED, UAP, FUAP

Vice Chairman, Committee on Standards of Professional Practice

Phase 7a B2 L31 Pacita Complex 1, San Pedro, Laguna
0917 8055978
arch_carlaf@yahoo.com

SPECIAL COMMITTEES CREATED BY THE NATIONAL PRESIDENT AND OR AS APPROVED BY THE BOARD

JOSE FRANCISO V. ANIAG, UAP

Chairman for Advertising, Committee on Media and Public Relations

LAS VEGAS COR., NEW YORK ST. RUFINA GOLDEN VILL., STO. CRISTO, MALOLOS
pacoyaniag@gmail.com

Chairman for Operations, Committee on Media and Public Relations

RAY C. GUARNES, UAP

Chairman, Committee on Illegal Practices

Unit 507 The Penthouse SJB Condominium Panay Avenue, South Triangle, Quezon City
0917 3597021
guarnes_ray@yahoo.com

RENE B. NUQUI, UAP

Vice Chairman, Committee on Illegal Practices

Lot 4 B9 Ph5 Villa Isabel Subd., Calulut City Of San Fernando, Pampanga
0919 9280552
rbnuquiarchitects@yahoo.com

GERMAN F. RAMIREZ JR., UAP

Chairman, UAP Souvenir Shop/Bookshop

BLK 20 LOT 5 DCH 4 LONGOS, CITY OF MALOLOS
09233291710 / 09179140529
gframirezjr@yahoo.com

Chairman, Committee on Procurement

PATRICK N. RODRIGUEZ, UAP

Chairman, Committee on Young Architects

Cluster 16 Unit 6A Cambridge Village, Brgy. San Andres, Cainta, Rizal
0920 977 0253 / 0977 806 0628
patrick.n.rodriguez@yahoo.com

REBECCA VANESSA DL. RELLOSA, UAP

Co-Chair, Committee on Young Architects

006-G ARAYAT ST. AMPARO SUBD. NOVALICHES, QUEZON CITY
0933-3939343/ 0905-3507468
becca_rellosa@yahoo.com

RAIDA ANN C. YUSAY, UAP

Deputy Chair for Visayas, Committee on Young Architects

Address: 3rd Floor Vensons Bldg. 44 Jalndoni St. Ilo-Ilo City
0919 5088892
racyphil05@yahoo.com

FERDINAND B. ESTEPA, UAP

Chairman, Committee on Fire and Construction Safety

#8 CHAMPAGNE ST. SSS VILLAGE, MARIKINA CITY
0916 565 9800
djtbanger@yahoo.com

ARMAND MICHAEL R. EUSTAQUIO, UAP

Chairman, Accessibility Audit for Private Buildings

26 IVORY ST. SSS VILLAGE, MARIKINA CITY
09399038250/ 09228887873
amreustaquio@yahoo.com

ALLEN G. OBLENA, UAP

Chairman, Committee on Bidbook

09178053770
filebox19@yahoo.com

RENE RICHIE A. CORCUERA, UAP

Chairman, BayanihangArkitektura

A. SORIANO HIGHWAY, TANZA, CAVITE
09175512500
rrc_rqtx@yahoo.com

EDMOND L. SAMSON, UAP

Vice Chairman for Luzon, BayanihangArkitektura

83 BUROL DASMARIÑAS, CAVITE
09228092348
cadd_asia@yahoo.com

RAMON FRANCISCO M. TERUEL, UAP

Vice Chairman for Western Visayas, BayanihangArkitektura

GREENFIELD SUBD., CUBAY, JARO, ILOILO CITY
0917-7030313
teruel.teruel_architects@yahoo.com.ph

RICARDO G. GUIRON, UAP

Vice Chairman for Eastern Visayas, BayanihangArkitektura

157 – MBO OFFICE 2nd Floor New Municipal Mayorga, Leyte 6507
0917 7058660
r_guiron@yahoo.com

RONALD B. CAINHOG, UAP

Vice Chairman for Mindanao, BayanihangArkitektura

348 Zone 5 PoblacionOpol Misamis Oriental
0917 978 2234
cainhogronald@yahoo.com

RONALD M. SALCEDO, UAP

Chairman, United Architects of the Philippines – Middle East and North Africa (MENA) Cooperating Council

00971557102496
ronald_salcedo1117@yahoo.com.ph

RICHARD MIREN R. FRANCO, UAP

Chairman, Architects Working Abroad (LOCAL)

BLK 35 LOT 3 PH 2 PINAGSAMA VILLAGE, WESTERN BICUTAN, TAGUIG
0919-2907918
arch_franco@yahoo.com

ROEL C. CADUNGOG, UAP

Vice Chairman, Architects Working Abroad (LOCAL)

2/F MAKENTER BLDG., MAYOR JALDON ST., CANELAR, ZAMBOANGA CITY, 7000
(062) 992 4747 (0917) 318 7064
rcadungog@yahoo.com

LIYO C. CEFRE, UAP

Chairman, Architects Working Abroad (MENA)

ALMAJDUO GROUP

P.O. BOX : 336 CORP. BLDG., DAMMAM - 31411 K.S.A.
+966-505849065
(+966-3) 8198576
leo_cefre@yahoo.com

JAIME B. TASARRA, JR., UAP

Vice Chairman, Architects Working Abroad (MENA)

president@uap-dubai.org

JOAN S. DE LEON-TABINAS,

Chairman, Architects Working Abroad (ASEAN)

arjoantabinas.uap@gmail.com

JOHN MARVIN D. NGO, UAP

Vice Chairman, Architects Working Abroad (ASEAN)

John_Ngo@cgh.com.sg

ANA MARIE ROSE G. ACLO, UAP

Chairman, Architects Working Abroad (USA & Canada)

1261 Valerie Cres., Oakville, Ontario L6J7E9 Canada
416 825 5606
anamarie.aclo@uapontario.org

SEVERINO P. PEREZ, UAP

Vice Chairman, Architects Working Abroad (USA & Canada)

#186 RUSSEL JARVIS DR. MARKHAM, ONTARIO, CANADA
1-905-472-8060
spperez1@rogers.com

MARIE STEPHANIE MAGDALENA N. GILLES, UAP, AA

Chairperson, UAP Emergency Architects

1 CARMEL AVE. TERESA VILLAGE, QUEZON CITY
0917895298
steph_gilles@yahoo.com

MAUNDELITO S. FLORENDO, UAP

Chairman, Architects' Unification

B2 L17 PHASE-D KVI, RODRIGUEZ, RIZAL
09205786906
maundy72@gmail.com

RAMON L. ABIERA, UAP

Chairman, AGAP

45 ALLEY 1 PROJ 6 Q.C
0922 8076131
ramonabiera@gmail.com

DONATO B. MAGCALE, FUAP, AA

Chairman, Committee on Design and Build Services

#39 LAZARO SUBD. NOVA., NAGKAISAHAN NAYON, QC
0917 817 0889
archdon.magcale@gruppoarkitekto.com

CORAZON FABIA-TANDOC, FUAP, AA

Chairman, Committee on History Book

#27 Primerose St., Greenland Executive Village PH 1, Cainta, Rizal 1900
0917 8905780
570-4503
corazontandoc@gmail.com

SOPHIA R. AVENDAÑO, UAP

Chairman, Committee on UAP Founding Anniversary Celebration

ARMANDO EUGENE C. DE GUZMAN, III, FUAP

Over-all Director, UAP Committee on Sports

29-D KAMIAS RD. QUEZON CITY
0917 8152425
dddg32003@gmail.com

MARK LOUIE M. SORIQUEZ, UAP

Chairman, 16th UAP Golf Cup Tournament

215 ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN SERVICES, UNIT219
CITYLAND CONDO PASONG TAMO, CALLEESTACION,
BRGY. PIO DEL PILAR, MAKATI CITY
(0927) 924 9296 / (0918) 8215215
(02) 887 7662
mms_215design@hotmail.com

JOSE RICKY L. MARTINEZ, UAP

Tournament Director, 16th UAP Golf Cup Tournament

BL-3, L-3, JAKA VILL, BRGY. SAMPAGUITA, SAN PEDRO, LAGUNA
09178442688
josericky_martinez@yahoo.com

RICARDO D. BALAGTAS, JR., UAP

Marketing Director, 16th UAP Golf Cup Tournament

5TH FLOOR, BOCOBO CENTER, 1253 J. BOCOBO ST. CORNER PADRE FAURA ST., ERMITA, MANILA
09175277190
arki168@gmail.com

Chairman, UAP Badminton Cup

ROLAN PAOLO L. ALBERTO, UAP

Chairman, Basketball Tournament

MT. MAYON COR, MT. APO ST., SINGSON VILLAGE, MANDAUE CITY
09228303857
rolanpaoloalberto@yahoo.com

Chairman, Bowling Tournament

RAMESES G. TANCONTIAN, UAP

Vice Chairman, Bowling Tournament

BLK. 6 LOT 3 7YNIGUEZ MAA,DAVAO
0917 7216304
rg_tancontian@yahoo.com

ARMANDO NICOLETA ALLI, FUAP, APEC AR., AAIF

Chairman, Architectural Code Council

Unit 11M Twin Oaks Place, 750 Shaw Blvd. Greenfield District, Mandaluyong City 1550, Metro Manila
09228415161
+632 3475678
armando.alli@gmail.com

WILFREDO S. SY, JR., UAP

Chairman, Committee on Intellectual Property Patents, Inventions and Innovations

242 NORTH FUNDIDOR, MOLO, ILOILO CITY
0917-703-7222
wilfredosyjr@gmail.com

SPECIALTY COUNCILS

GUILLERMO H. HISANCHA, FUAP, APEC AR, AA, DFRIA

Chairman, Specialty Councils

#201 & 202 GMH BLDG. VICE PRES., FERNANDO LOPEZ AVE. UNGKA II, PAVIA, ILOILO
0918 9357553
ghhisancha@gmail.com

MARIA LISA V. SANTOS, FUAP

Member, Specialty Councils
Chancellor, College of Fellows (COF)

#4401 Montojo St., Corner Baron St., Makati City
(0917) 777 5198
895 2171
maria_lisa.santos@yahoo.com

CESAR G. ALJAMA, UAP

Member, Specialty Councils
Executive Director, Commission on Professional Practice

17 CARMONA ST., NSHA , BF HOMES EXECUTIVE VILLAGE, PARAÑAQUE CITY
0917-5453714
8093845
cgaljama@gmail.com

WILFREDO G. GACUTAN, FUAP

Member, Specialty Councils
Executive Director, Commission on Education

#20 SENON ST. GOLDEN CITY HOMES PHASE 5, IMUS, CAVITE
9209127530
gacutan928@yahoo.com.ph

PROSPERIDAD C. LUIS, FUAP, APEC AR, AA, LIKHA

Chair, Specialty Council on Health Care Design

#6 Benito Soliven Ave. Loyola Grand Villas, Quezon City
920 7269 / 929 5497
926 4631 (0918) 901 2583
hedyluis@yahoo.com

JAYSON BRAZA PORTEM, UAP

Chairman, Specialty Council on Architectural Heritage Conservation

(+63) 9162968093
jaysonbrazaportem.architect@gmail.com

FRANCISCO C. NOEL, UAP

Chairman, Specialty Council on Building Construction Systems and Technologies

50-3A A, ABELINA EXT., GUADALUPE, CEBU CITY
(0917) 627 0162
archfcn@gmail.com

CELSO C. NIEVES, FUAP, EUAP

Chairman, Specialty Council on Climate Change

36 L. Jaena St., Bgy. San Jose, Pasig City
(0928) 623 9889
(02) 641 0178
celcnieves@yahoo.com

FELINO PALAFOX JR., FUAP

Chairman, Specialty Council on Transport Facility Planning and Human Settlements

OFFICIAL UAP REPRESENTATIVES

PATRICK N. RODRIGUEZ, UAP

UAP Representative to Arcasia Young Architects

Cluster 16 Unit 6A Cambridge Village, Brgy. San Andres, Cainta, Rizal
0920 977 0253 / 0977 806 0628
patrick.n.rodriguez@gmail.com

ROBERT BENEDICT C. HERMOSO, FUAP

UAP Representative to NCCA

21 ROXVILLE SUBD. SAOG, MARILAO
0916 328 2828
rbchermoso2002@yahoo.com

WILFREDO G. GACUTAN, FUAP

UAP Representative to CHED

#20 SENON ST. GOLDEN CITY HOMES PHASE 5, IMUS, CAVITE
09209127530
gacutan928@yahoo.com.ph

ROLANDO ROY L. CORDERO, FUAP

UAP Representative to PRC

17 ST. GREGORY ST., SAINT CHARBEL EXEC. VILLAGE MINDANAO AVE., QUEZON CITY
0917 3729620/ 09178878785
rolycordero@yahoo.com

ALBERTO C. DUMLAO, UAP

Official Representative of the UAP National President to the PRC Board of Architecture CPD Council

LOT 15 BLK. 9 AMETHYST ST. GOLDENVILLE ESTATE, LONGOS, MALOLOS BULACAN
09175975808
dumlao.alberto@gmail.com

FERDINAND B. ESTEPA, UAP

UAP Representative to BFP

#8 CHAMPAGNE ST. SSS VILLAGE, MARIKINA CITY
0916 565 9800
djtbanger@yahoo.com

EDISON CHING M. PADILLA, UAP

UAP Representative to DPWH Board of Consultants

Bulwagang Geronimo Angeles, Valenzuela City Hall McArthur Highway, Barangay Karuhatan, Valenzuela City Metro Manila, Philippines 1440
(0947) 5607707
[02] 352-1000 local 2100/ 2104 / 2107 / 2109 / 2110 /2115/ 2116/ 2123/ 2135/ 2136/ 2140
empadilla@valenzuela.gov.ph

AMADO E. TANDOC, JR., FUAP

UAP Representative to CBNE

48 AGNO ST. VIA BANAWE, QUEZON CITY
0917 3647737
amadoetandoc@yahoo.com

EDRIC MARCO C. FLORENTINO, FUAP, APEC AR, AA

UAP Representative to PFPA / EAROPH

688 ROAD 1, TANDANG SORA, QUEZON CITY
0918 9400923
edricmarco@yahoo.com

RAMON L. ABIERA, UAP

UAP Representative to DTI

45 ALLEY 1 PROJ 6 Q.C
0922 8076131
ramonabiera@gmail.com

SERGE T. CHUA JR., FUAP

UAP Representative to Various Government Agencies

4365 L. AVELINO ST., BAYVIEW VILLAGE
0917 8118155
serge_chua@yahoo.com