College of Fellows Members

The College of Fellows is an institution within UAP which is composed of all Regular Members who have been elevated to “Fellow” for having rendered notable and outstanding contributions to the Architecture profession, community and society as well as exceptional service to UAP. It shall primarily serve as a consultative group to the National Board. It shall reflect the epitome of the highest ideals of the profession and humanity.

April 2015

  • Remigio G. Abello
  • Marlo J. Basco
  • Catherine B. Carunungan
  • Jose Ramon P. Carunungan
  • Armando Eugene C. De Guzman III
  • C. Dungca
  • Maria Carla G. Epino
  • Melencio D. Manalo
  • Ernesto D. Tianco 
  • Abelardo Tolentino Jr.

April 2014

  • Andres M. Abusman
  • Rialino M. Alisbo
  • Noelito R. Atangan
  • Leo A. Del Rosario
  • Amerigo T. Dela Paz
  • Rino Domingo A. Fernandez
  • Nixon Tan L. Lim
  • Delfin M. Mirabete
  • Reynaldo O. Nacional
  • Antonio A. Valdez
  • Albert S. Yu
  • Nexson L. Yung

April 2013

  • Reynaldo S. Acosta
  •  Rolando P. Addun
  •  Ma. Nina B. Arce
  •  Mariano S. Arce
  •  Marco F. Bildan
  •  Marlou B. Campaner
  •  Florizel C. Chavez
  •  Julian C. Confesor
  •  Jean I. Cornejo
  •  Alfonso S. Gamboa
  •  Grace Marie L. Garces
  •  Renato A. Heray
  •  James G. Jao
  •  Ireneo P. Jasareno
  •  Annette F.G. Liganor
  •  Nestor I. Liston
  •  Robert M. Mirafuente
  •  Mario F. Nabor
  •  Eugene A. Panaguiton
  •  Eugenia C. Pinoliad
  •  Chona E. Ponce
  •  Ma. Benita O. Regala

April 2012

  • Hernando G. Advento
  • Luz M. Casipong
  • Francisco M. De Guzman
  • Ricardo S. Dela Rosa
  • Corazon Z. Gonzales
  • Benjamin K. Panganiban
  • Francis Xavier L. Santaromana
  • Amado E. Tandoc, Jr.
  • Narciso H. Teodoro

April 2011

  • Allan V. Garcia
  • Xavier Antonio J. Garcia
  • Joenel C. Kho
  • Teofilo I. Vasquez
  • Arnulfo M. Villanueva

April 2010

  • Serge T. Chua

April 2009

  • Maria Rowena Caingat
  • Richard M. Garcia
  • Emmanuel Litonjua
  • Michael Pena
  • Luis Reyes
  • Elsa Villanueva

April 2008

  • Hernani D. Aguilar
  • Gaudencio A. Retuta
  • Lora B. Rivera
  • Eldred Caesar I. Tan

April 2007

  • Angel B. Crisologo
  • Danilo M. Fuentebella
  • Miguel C. Guerrero
  • Antonio F. Naval

April 2006

  • Iluminada F. Fajardo
  • Jonathan O. Gan
  • Daniel C. Go
  • Bibiano A. Luzande Jr.
  • Michael V. Tomeldan

April 2005

  • Virgilio D. Andres Jr.
  • Salvio C. Antonio
  • Roland B. Banzon
  • Miguel M. Carpio
  • Hermeneglido D. Estrada
  • Rudy O. Ferrer
  • Venancio R. Flores
  • Robert Benedict C. Hermoso
  • Guillermo H. Hisancha
  • Bernardo R. Laurena
  • Celso C. Nieves
  • Armando DG. Pamintuan
  • Orlando F. Penaloza
  • Herminio R. Prudente
  • Maximo V. Tan
  • Virginia G. Tibay
  • Edgardo J. Yambao

April 2004

  • Abelardo E. Firmeza
  • Wilfredo G. Gacutan
  • Ranulfo S. Imperial
  • Ted Villamor G. Inocencio
  • Rolando S. Mina
  • Vicente Abe A. Relleve
  • Romulo L. Reyes
  • Rozanno C. Rosal
  • Antonio C. Sangrador
  • Manuel B. Tingzon, Jr.

April 2003

  • Domingo A. Abarro III
  • Arsenio D. Abella
  • Michael T. Ang
  • Eufrasio M. Araneta
  • Socorro B. Atega
  • Benjamin S. Avila
  • Rolando L. Cordero
  • Armando S. De Guzman Jr.
  • Noralita C. Dumlao
  • Augusto C. Galang
  • Benjamin T. Jimenez
  • Mila I. Martinez
  • Virgilio S. Regala Jr.
  • Jaime G. Silva
  • Arturo C. Soriano
  • Domingo Ll. Tablizo Jr.
  • Almanzor E. Tubig
  • Augusto F. Villalon

April 2002

  • Angel B. Abad
  • Armando Dominador N. Alli
  • Pamela N. Amador
  • Anselmo S. Ferrazzini
  • Edric Marco C. Florentino
  • Gordon Q. Go
  • Herculano D. Lagunay
  • Leopoldo V. Sandoval
  • Erlinda G. Tan
  • Gloria B. Teodoro
  • Ramon L. Teruel

April 2001

  • Ka Kuen Chua
  • Oscar N. de la Cruz
  • Angel E. Doria
  • Ramon S. Mendoza
  • Rolando Dl. Miranda
  • Enrique O. Olonan
  • Jesus M. Reyes
  • Medeliano T. Roldan Jr.
  • Robert S. Sac
  • Fernando L. Santos
  • Mario S. Valderrama

April 2000

  • Prospero A. Abellano
  • Eriberto V. Aguirre
  • Jaime P. Ansaldo
  • Joseph Michael P. Espina
  • Ana Mangalino-Ling
  • Omar Luis J. Payumo
  • Willie A. Sy
  • Silverio Z. Ureta

April 1999

  • Jose Thomas D. Beldia
  • Angeline T. Chua Chiaco
  • Donato P. Dion Sr.
  • Manuel A. Guanzon
  • Eusthenes L. Lu
  • Gerardo G. Magat
  • Miguel Ocampo-Tan
  • Rolando B. Ong
  • Leopoldo G. Padlan
  • Jose Danilo A. Silvestre
  • Simeon C. Tan
  • Elmor V. Vita
  • Gilbert C. Yu

April 1998

  • Miguel R. Caluza
  • Jerry W. Caw
  • Alejandro O. Cua
  • Mary Ann A. Espina
  • Zonia G. Galvez
  • Romeo H. Jover
  • Christopher L. Ong
  • Noli L. Puentevella
  • Maria Lisa V. Santos
  • Armin B. Sarthou Jr.
  • Wilson Y. Sioco
  • Ernesto L. Sta. Maria
  • Ma. Cristina V. Turalba
  • Ma. Lizeta L. Uy
  • Emiliano M. Varon

April 1997

  • Victoriano O. Aviguetero, Jr.
  • Prisciliano T.C. Borromeo
  • Percival M. David
  • Venerando M. Dumadag
  • Reynaldo A. Inovero
  • Estela D. Lopez
  • Lorenzo P. Espeleta
  • Honrado R. Fernandez
  • Francisco P. Mapalo

April 1996

  • Tobias A. Bonaobra
  • Jose Mari A. Cañizares
  • Susana S. Castillo
  • Potenciano C. Estanislao
  • Leticia S. Limpo
  • Jose Siao Ling
  • Adriano A. Monterola
  • Eduardo B. Ong
  • Felino A. Palafox Jr.
  • Ruben M. Protacio
  • Roberto T. Rafanan
  • Concepcion P. Tolentino
  • Willie C. Yu

April 1995

  • Alifio Z. Afuang Jr.
  • Mamerto P. Alma Jose
  • Nicolas C. Balce
  • Maria Elena C. Cayanan
  • Felino O. Coloma Jr.
  • Emmanuel P. Cuntapay
  • Amado P. de Jesus Jr.
  • Cristopher S. P. Espina
  • Luz Litonjua-Yap
  • Cecilio V. Maceren
  • Luis C. Montes
  • Benjamin So Si Hok
  • Gregorio G. Sta. Maria

October 1994

  • Manuel R. Balili
  • Diogenes A. Barredo
  • Fernando L. Jurilla
  • Ernesto T. Cañiza
  • Edgardo V. Reformado

April 1994

  • Cresencio V. Benitez
  • Cora D.S. Chioco
  • Ramon A. Escario
  • Eugene G. Gan
  • Benjamin B. Soriano
  • Bibiano M. Valbuena
  • Nilo B. Villanueva

April 1993

  • Pancracio B. Calleja
  • Rafael G. Chan
  • Omar Maxwell P. Espina
  • Luz Sarosario-Go
  • Prosperidad C. Luis
  • Everardo N. Napay
  • Fidel Jose R. Siapno
  • Arturo E. Valenzuela Jr.

May 1992

  • Luis T. Tungpalan

October 1991

  • Norma I. Alarcon
  • Virgilio U. Goze, Jr.
  • Benjamin B. Hayag
  • Servillano C. Mapeso
  • Julio D. Matias
  • Renato L. Punzalan
  • Yolanda D. Reyes

October 1990

  • Maximo P. Candelaria
  • Raul R. Locsin
  • Nestor S. Mangio
  • Francisco T. Mañosa
  • Jaime C. Marquez
  • Catalino V. Salazar

October 1989

  • Emmanuel N. Bernardo
  • Arturo G. Canare 
  • Jose Macario B. De Leon
  • Felino C.T. Leon
  • Charles D. Salanga
  • Leopoldo A. Valencia
  • Philip F. Wisco
  • Ma. Dolores O. Yazon

October 1988

  • Celia C. Dizon
  • Melva R. Java
  • George G. Salvan
  • Antonio A. Turalba

October 1987

  • Rogelio J. Naz
  • Greg Timbol II

October 1986

  • Manuel N. Chiew
  • Benefrido M. Cruz
  • Angel Lazaro Jr.
  • Philip H. Recto
  • Benicio N. Tolentino

December 1985

  • Sergio V. Peñasales

December 1983

  • Richeto C. Alcordo
  • Dionisio F. Coronel
  • Jose A. Dureza
  • Froilan L. Hong
  • Juan A. Maravillas Jr.

December 1982

  • Carmencita L. Rosales
  • Pedro J. Sandoval

November 1981

  • Augusto N. Aguilar
  • Tony Yulo Balde II
  • Ramiro L. Garcia Jr.
  • Mauro C. Simpliciano
  • Nathaniel Von Einsiedel

December 1980

  • Geronimo V. Manahan
  • Enrique J.L. Ruiz
  • Rosendo C. Silvestre

December 1979

  • Artemio S. Alcoseba
  • Jerry S. Ascalon
  • Corazon V. Fabia-Tandoc

December 1978

  • Fernando B. Abad
  • Eusebio L. Abella Jr.
  • Carlos B. Banaag
  • Luis G. Guiang
  • Aurelio T. Juguilon
  • Robustiano T. Martinez
  • Mario R. Paca
  • Josefina M. Ramos
  • Roman T. Solitaria
  • Johnny S. Sulit
  • Lilio M. Velasco

December 1977

  • Jesse A. Mackay
  • Perfecto E. Marzoña

December 1976

  • Ramon D. Basa
  • Gregorio D. Segura

1975 – Automatic Fellows

  • Constantino F. Agbayani
  • Mauro C. Almazan
  • Luciano V. Aquino
  • Francis L. Arcenas
  • Carlos D. Arguelles
  • Otilio A. Arellano
  • Alejandro N. Arellano
  • Benjamin Aromin
  • Antonio V. Ascalon
  • Deogracias P. Atienza
  • Antonio V. Banas
  • Anastacio L. Bernal Jr.
  • Jesus M. Bondoc
  • Cesar V. Canchela
  • Melchor R. Calderon
  • Cesar H. Concio
  • Jose C. Certiza
  • Antonio S. Dimalanta
  • Gabino A. de Leon
  • Cresenciano C. de Castro
  • Benjamin P. Feliciano
  • Francisco Fajardo
  • Edilberto F. Florentino
  • Gabriel P. Formoso
  • Ruperto C. Gaite
  • Jose V. Herrera
  • Federico S. Ilustre
  • Benedicto R. Laygo
  • Leandro V. Locsin
  • Bernardino O. Lozada
  • Librado M. Macalinao
  • Arturo M. Mañalac
  • Manuel T. Mañosa, Jr.
  • Engracio L. Mariano
  • Felipe M. Mendoza
  • Ricardo A. Mendoza
  • Ariston K. Nakpil
  • Juan F. Nakpil
  • Eric C. Nubla
  • Norberto M. Nuke
  • Fernando Ocampo
  • Pablo D. Panlilio
  • Aquiles Cezar C. Paredes
  • Ricardo R. Poblete
  • Elias L. Ruiz, Jr.
  • Loreto P. Señoran
  • Victor N. Tiotuyco
  • Tungpalan, Alfredo T.
  • Evelio N. Valdes
  • Cesar Vergel de Dios